Contemporary-art auction - April, 2021
Böhm Lipót (1916-1995) Abstract Composition, 1988
23

Böhm Lipót (1916-1995)

Abstract Composition, 1988

Gouache, aquarelle on paper, 50 x 40 cm
Signed bottom left: Poldi, Signed bottom right: Poldi 1988
Starting Price: 240 000 Ft
Estimated Value: 400 000 - 600 000 Ft

Exhibited:

¦ Böhm Lipót – absztrakt művek papíron. Kálmán Makláry Fine Arts, Budapest, 2018. november 8 – 23.

Download image