75th Spring Sale
Bálint Endre (1914-1986) Angel's Message, 1956
11

Bálint Endre (1914-1986)

Angel's Message, 1956

Aquarelle, pencil on paper, 29 x 22,4 cm
Signed bottom right: Bálint 56
Starting Price: 550 000 Ft
Estimated Value: 800 000 - 1 200 000 Ft

PROVENANCE:
¦ korábban Bródy Vera bábművész tulajdonában
(Bálint Endre egykori kollégája a Magyar Állami Bábszínházban)

Download image