9TH POST-WAR AND CONTEMPORARY SALE
Ujházi Péter (1940) Circus Floor, 2006
17

Ujházi Péter (1940)

Circus Floor, 2006

Oil on canvas, 100 x 100 cm
Signed bottom center: UJH 06
Signed on the reverse: Ujházi Péter 2006 "Porond" 100 x 100 olaj, vászon
Starting Price: 950 000 Ft
Estimated Value: 1 500 000 - 2 000 000 Ft

Reproduced:

  • Nagy T. Katalin (szerk.): Ujházi Péter munkák I. 1966-2010., 226. oldal, 554. kép
Download image

Further lots by the artist

112

Ujházi Péter (1940)

Elevators, 2004

Starting Price: 1 200 000 Ft