13th POST-WAR and CONTEMPORARY ART SALE
Tolvaly Ernő (1947-2008) House of Claude Monet, 1991
66

Tolvaly Ernő (1947-2008)

House of Claude Monet, 1991

Aquarelle, gouache on paper, 94,5 x 65,5 cm
Signed bottom center: Tolvaly Ernő 1991
Inscription on the reverse: Tolvaly Ernő Claude Monet háza
Starting Price: 550 000 Ft
Estimated Value: 700 000 - 900 000 Ft
Download image