3. Works on Paper Sale
Patkó Károly (1895-1941) Italian Beach, early 1930s
111

Patkó Károly (1895-1941)

Italian Beach, early 1930s

Aquarelle, ink on paper, 40 x 50 cm
Not signed
Starting Price: 100 000 Ft
Estimated Value: 200 000 - 300 000 Ft

Provenance:
– egykor Reinold Hofstätter gyűjteményében

Download image