65th auction
Patkó Károly (1895-1941) Marcali, 1932
78

Patkó Károly (1895-1941)

Marcali, 1932

Aquarelle on paper, 50,5x72 cm
Signed bottom left: Marcali 1932 II/27 (twice)
Starting Price: 1 500 000 Ft
Estimated Value: 2 500 000 - 4 000 000 Ft

Provenance:

egykor Paumkirchner Rudolf,
majd Reinhold Hofstätter (Bécs) tulajdonában

Download image