Contemporary Auction - 2019
Tolvaly Ernő (1947-2008) Painting in Frame, 1975
74

Tolvaly Ernő (1947-2008)

Painting in Frame, 1975

Oil on canvas, 70x106 cm
Signed on the reverse: Tolvaly Ernő cím: Képkeretben (Olaj, vászon, kollage 106x70)
Starting Price: 650 000 Ft
Estimated Value: 1 000 000 - 1 400 000 Ft

Exhibited and reproduced

Tolvaly Ernő. Csodálatos rendszer. Ludwig Múzeum, Budapest,

2014. szeptember 19. – november 30., 126.

Download image