Works on Paper #2
Szirt Oszkár 1889-1915 Portrait of a Man/Sketch/Three Figures/Three Figures
23

Szirt Oszkár 1889-1915

Portrait of a Man/Sketch/Three Figures/Three Figures

Crayon on paper/Pencil on paper/Pencil on paper/Aquarelle on paper,
Not signed
Starting Price: 80 000 Ft
Estimated Value: 200 000 - 300 000 Ft

Férfi portré ¦ Portrait of a Man, 1912

Kréta, papír ¦ Crayon on paper, 20 x 14,5 cm

Jelezve balra fent ¦ Signed above left: Szirt 912

Vázlat ¦ Sketch, 1912

Ceruza, papír ¦ Pencil on paper, 13,5 x 21,5 cm

Jelezve balra lent ¦ Signed bottom left: Szirt 912

Három alak ¦ Three Figures, 1908

Ceruza, papír ¦ Pencil on paper, 14,5 x 13 cm

Jelezve jobbra lent ¦ Signed bottom right: S O 908

Virágcsendélet ¦ Still life with Flowers, 1909

Akvarell, papír ¦ Aquarelle on paper, 23 x 28 cm

Jelezve jobbra lent ¦ Signed bottom right: ligatúrás SO

Download image