43. aukció
Rippl-Rónai József (1861-1927) Vitorlások, 1905
42

Rippl-Rónai József (1861-1927)

Vitorlások, 1905

Olaj, karton, 35x49,5 cm
Jelezve balra lent: Rónai 05
Kikiáltási ár: 3 000 000 Ft
Becsérték: 4 000 000 - 6 000 000 Ft

Kiállítva és reprodukálva:
•Hungarian masterworks.
Selected work from the collection of Jill A. Wiltse and H. Kirk Brown III.
From impressionism to modernism at the Project Space of Charlotte Jackson Fine Art, Inc.,
Santa Fe, New Mexico. 2008